Folders |
2020 Results - Cornell Upstate Indoor ChallengePublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2020 06:05 PM
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/24/2020 to 1/25/2020
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.73
Barton Hall: B 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominique Jackson SO Binghamton 7.84Q 4
2 Hallie Buddendeck JR Binghamton 7.87Q 1
3 Antoinette Miller SO Buffalo 7.88Q 2
4 Brittany Stenekes SR Cornell 7.92Q 6
5 Njaure Ewa JR Binghamton 8.15Q 3
6 Eshone Cofield-Jackson FR Utica 8.15Q 5
7 Kayleigh Furth SO Cornell 8.05q 1
8 Samantha Shea SO Buffalo 8.05q 4
9 Travasia Singletary SO Buffalo 8.10 6
10 Sophia Morone FR Binghamton 8.12 4
11 Amerley Lokko FR Amherst 8.16 1
12 Jalasia Demember SR Buffalo 8.17 2
13 Nia Robinson FR Cornell 8.18 2
14 Janelle Williams SR Binghamton 8.18 5
15 Samantha Tichelaar SO Amherst 8.19 3
16 Nia Joyner JR Binghamton 8.19 5
17 Christal Thompson SR Buffalo 8.21 5
18 Isabella Davis FR Cornell 8.25 1
19 Julianne Emerson JR Utica 8.27 4
20 Zhanna Green FR Binghamton 8.28 1
21 Anastashia Alfred SR Cornell 8.28 3
22 Karis Lee FR Amherst 8.29 4
23 Laura Meade SO Utica 8.30 5
24 Madeeah Oranchak SR Delhi 8.32 6
25 Jaylynn Sheppard JR Delhi 8.33 6
26 Gabrielle Hyatt FR Binghamton 8.33 3
27 Isabela Cunio SO Colgate 8.33 2
28 Isabel Park SR Amherst 8.43 2
29 Jayme Connolly JR Utica 8.46 3
30 Jada Williams FR Cortland 8.49 6
31 Cecilia Maillet FR Binghamton 8.52 3
32 Diara Oliver SO Delhi 8.52 5
33 Hannah Durant SO Utica 8.66 1
34 Kelsey Wands FR Utica 8.83 4
35 Jordyn Bucci-Mooney FR Utica 9.00 2
36 Sophie Henderson JR Utica 9.01 1
37 Rachel Venditti SR Oneonta 9.12 6
38 Kendall Kennedy FR Cortland 9.64 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.73
Barton Hall: B 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Jackson SO Binghamton 7.74 10
2 Antoinette Miller SO Buffalo 7.83 8
3 Hallie Buddendeck JR Binghamton 7.97 6
4 Brittany Stenekes SR Cornell 7.98 4
5 Kayleigh Furth SO Cornell 8.00 2
6 Samantha Shea SO Buffalo 8.03 1
7 Eshone Cofield-Jackson FR Utica 8.13
8 Njaure Ewa JR Binghamton 8.16
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 25.33 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominique Jackson SO Binghamton 25.44 1 10
2 Brittany Korsah JR Binghamton 25.61 1 8
3 Kayleigh Furth SO Cornell 25.76 2 6
4 Skye Stewart JR Cornell 25.90 3 4
5 Stephanie Cassens SO Binghamton 26.21 2 2
6 Samantha Shea SO Buffalo 26.34 1 1
7 Christal Thompson SR Buffalo 26.51 2
8 Gianna DeRoberts FR Binghamton 26.77 4
9 Eshone Cofield-Jackson FR Utica 26.85 3
10 Janelle Williams SR Binghamton 26.87 3
11 Travasia Singletary SO Buffalo 26.99 1
12 Samantha Tichelaar SO Amherst 27.05 2
13 Amerley Lokko FR Amherst 27.23 6
14 Latoya Shand SR Binghamton 27.25 4
15 Gabrielle Hyatt FR Binghamton 27.53 6
16 Jalasia Demember SR Buffalo 27.79 4
17 Julianne Emerson JR Utica 27.80 3
18 Anastashia Alfred SR Cornell 27.83 8
19 Laura Meade SO Utica 27.86 5
20 Madeeah Oranchak SR Delhi 27.89 6
21 Isabel Park SR Amherst 28.40 7
22 Jaylynn Sheppard JR Delhi 28.41 7
23 Kailey Orzechowski JR King's (Pa.) 28.65 8
24 Angelina Broga FR King's (Pa.) 28.75 9
25 Reagan Darrah SO Colgate 28.78 8
26 Jada Williams FR Cortland 28.88 7
27 Sarah Ross JR King's (Pa.) 28.98 5
28 Ashley Magnifico SR Delhi 29.09 10
29 Jayme Connolly JR Utica 29.15 4
30 Hannah Durant SO Utica 29.26 10
31 Madde Wnukowski SO King's (Pa.) 29.56 7
32 Sarah Silverman SO Colgate 29.58 9
33 Diara Oliver SO Delhi 29.80 8
34 Sabrina Richards FR Delhi 29.95 10
35 Lynette Okoth SR Utica 30.46 9
36 Jordyn Bucci-Mooney FR Utica 30.50 12
37 Lily Newkirk FR Cortland 30.91 10
38 Justice Wysinger FR Colgate 30.97 8
39 Aliyah McLean SO Delhi 31.26 11
40 Rachel Venditti SR Oneonta 31.34 9
41 Susan Hoskins SR Delhi 31.45 10
42 Erin Brosnan SR Oneonta 31.70 12
43 Katherine Corona SO Oneonta 31.99 12
44 Nicole Zalewski FR Utica 32.56 12
45 Donika Ejlli FR Cortland 33.84 11
46 Kendall Kennedy FR Cortland 34.35 12
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 57.70 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellian Kelly JR Cornell 59.11 1 10
2 Anna Madden SO Amherst 1:00.72 1
3 Katie Lingen SO Amherst 1:01.78 2
4 Sophia Friedman JR Amherst 1:01.88 2
5 Sophia Gelard JR Binghamton 1:02.19 2 8
6 Susannah Auderset FR Amherst 1:03.13 2
7 Julianne Emerson JR Utica 1:03.41 3
8 Aubrey Cluck FR Buffalo 1:03.73 1 6
9 Kailey Orzechowski JR King's (Pa.) 1:03.78 3
10 Kiaya Franklin SO Buffalo 1:03.85 1 4
11 Sarah Ross JR King's (Pa.) 1:04.45 2
12 Jackie Graham FR Delhi 1:07.03 3
13 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 1:07.64 4
14 Jordyn Bucci-Mooney FR Utica 1:11.03 4
15 Jayme Connolly JR Utica 1:12.02 4
16 Madde Wnukowski SO King's (Pa.) 1:14.97 3
17 Donika Ejlli FR Cortland 1:17.64 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reagan Bachman SR Cornell 1:17.16 1 10
2 Nia Robinson FR Cornell 1:17.31 2 8
3 Corinne Kennedy JR Cornell 1:17.47 1 6
4 Allyson Gaedje SO Cornell 1:17.92 1 4
5 Jinjer Pearce SR Cornell 1:18.32 1 2
6 Carmela Culhane JR Binghamton 1:20.13 3 1
7 Abbey Yatsko SR Cornell 1:20.68 1
8 Patsy Iannico SO Buffalo 1:21.52 4
9 Carly Schwartz SR Colgate 1:21.70 2
10 Grace Haase JR Amherst 1:22.70 2
11 Ava Tillman FR Amherst 1:23.24 3
12 Chelsea Ogindo SR Binghamton 1:25.45 3
13 Sarah Silverman SO Colgate 1:26.35 2
14 Justice Wysinger FR Colgate 1:30.79 4
15 Lynette Okoth SR Utica 1:30.90 4
16 Erin Brosnan SR Oneonta 1:31.97 4
17 Claire Short FR Colgate 1:32.76 3
18 Katherine Corona SO Oneonta 1:36.34 4
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Zammitti JR Cornell 2:18.18 1 10
2 Elise Burdette SO Cornell 2:19.07 1 8
3 Sydney Smith SO Cornell 2:23.13 1 6
4 Rachel Ruderman JR Amherst 2:23.40 1
5 Meghan LaTuso SR Buffalo 2:25.52 1 4
6 Riley Jones SO Buffalo 2:25.87 2 2
7 Chloe Hanson FR Le Moyne 2:26.24 1
8 Alexia Hecico FR Buffalo 2:26.71 1 1
9 Jordan Rhodeman JR Amherst 2:28.58 2
10 Maxine Dupuis FR Buffalo 2:30.08 2
11 Samantha Vetter SO Buffalo 2:30.13 2
12 Kaylei Raefski FR Binghamton 2:30.15 2
13 Beth Albright SO King's (Pa.) 2:31.10 2
14 Annika Bissinger FR Cornell 2:31.60 1
15 Cleo Baker FR Le Moyne 2:33.47 2
16 Laura Levi SO Utica 2:33.64 1
17 Saroja Rao SO Buffalo 2:34.56 3
18 Samantha Sturgess SO Binghamton 2:37.40 1
19 Sylvia Frank SR Amherst 2:38.11 3
20 Mary Lyons FR Delhi 2:38.91 2
21 Marlee Angus FR Cortland 2:39.28 2
22 Gabrielle Dewhurst JR Cornell 2:41.34 2
23 Courtney Schoepflin SO Cortland 2:41.48 2
24 Eliza Nichols SR Cortland 2:41.53 3
25 Bryanna Mazzella SR Utica 2:43.29 1
26 Sarah Sharpe FR Utica 2:44.71 3
27 Sera King FR Cortland 2:48.53 3
28 Sarina Cannavo SR Utica 2:50.97 3
29 Stephanie Feathers JR Utica 2:55.84 3
30 Rachel Castello FR Cortland 2:56.31 3
31 Alyssa Winberg FR Utica 2:57.86 3
32 Nicole Zalewski FR Utica 3:03.26 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Mackay JR Binghamton 2:51.45E 1 10
2 Victoria Casarrubias SR Cornell 2:51.61E 1 8
3 Isa Meyers SO Cornell 2:59.20 1 6
4 Lucy Hurt SO Cornell 3:01.33 1 4
5 Lily Meek FR Buffalo 3:01.92 1 2
6 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli SR Binghamton 3:02.92 1 1
7 Rachel Green SO Cornell 3:09.09 1
8 Reagan Darrah SO Colgate 3:20.17 2
9 Sophia Manners SO Colgate 3:20.24 1
10 Sophie Stewart FR Delhi 3:23.12 2
11 Arielle Moheimani JR Delhi 3:23.76 2
12 Abigail Melican FR Colgate 3:25.29 2
13 Danielle Zarnick JR Colgate 3:29.70 2
14 Shyanne Lawton FR Delhi 3:39.79 2
15 Kelsey Beausoleil FR Colgate 3:43.93 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Orie JR Cornell 5:02.49 1 10
2 Audrey Huelskamp SR Cornell 5:05.88 1 8
3 Sarah Gayer JR Amherst 5:05.89 1
4 Sophia Wolmer FR Amherst 5:07.46 1
5 Meghan LaTuso SR Buffalo 5:08.73 1 6
6 Natalie Morris SO Cornell 5:12.27 1 4
7 Riley Jones SO Buffalo 5:15.29 1 2
8 Katherine Storti FR Cornell 5:16.02 1 1
9 Alexia Hecico FR Buffalo 5:16.40 1
10 Maxine Dupuis FR Buffalo 5:17.82 1
11 Rebecca Hasser SO Cornell 5:19.30 1
12 Rachel Barich SR Buffalo 5:22.60 2
13 Vicky Martinez SR Colgate 5:25.75 2
14 Annie Glodek JR Cornell 5:29.76 1
15 Meredith Bloss FR Cornell 5:30.33 1
16 Maggie Drew SO Amherst 5:30.54 2
17 Isabella Dobson JR Cornell 5:32.06 2
18 Samantha Vetter SO Buffalo 5:36.47 2
19 Olivia Bonadies JR Oneonta 5:37.72 2
20 Mary Kate McGranahan FR Amherst 5:37.92 2
21 Kaitlyn Stinson SR Utica 5:38.33 2
22 Sarah Barcelona FR Cornell 5:39.17 2
23 Saroja Rao SO Buffalo 5:40.11 2
24 Eline Laurent SO Amherst 5:40.20 2
25 Emma Pizer FR Colgate 5:48.11 3
26 Emma Joseph SR Colgate 5:50.08 3
27 Eliza Nichols SR Cortland 5:52.57 3
28 Samantha Plunkett SR Oneonta 5:53.64 2
29 Marlee Angus FR Cortland 5:54.11 3
30 Sera King FR Cortland 5:54.35 3
31 Courtney Schoepflin SO Cortland 5:57.22 3
32 Abigail Howell FR Oneonta 6:04.61 3
33 Sarah Knox SO Oneonta 6:05.06 3
34 Mia Rahn FR Amherst 6:05.32 2
35 Rachel Castello FR Cortland 6:05.36 3
36 Holly Johnson JR Oneonta 6:08.35 3
37 Elizabeth Darling JR Utica 6:14.66 2
38 Fiona Saunders FR Colgate 6:19.15 3
39 Gabriella Calandra JR Oneonta 6:29.85 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Ratliff SR Amherst 10:50.24
2 Erin Hudson SO Cornell 10:54.38 10
3 Olivia Polischeck JR Amherst 10:56.10
4 Elisabeth Van Tassell SO Binghamton 11:15.18 8
5 Kyra Guerci FR Binghamton 11:22.91 6
6 Sydney Pulvidente JR Binghamton 11:26.74 4
7 Maya Bhandari SR Amherst 11:28.23
8 Mya Walters SR Le Moyne 11:28.45
9 Carolyn Burnell FR Binghamton 11:37.10 2
10 Emily Peck SR Colgate 11:44.22 1
11 Kaitlyn DeYulio FR Binghamton 11:49.78
12 Hannah Mellino JR Binghamton 11:53.38
13 Claire Brenner FR Binghamton 12:08.75
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 8.85
Barton Hall: B 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 9.04Q 2
2 Ama Boham FR Cornell 9.09Q 1
3 Elsa Antal SO Buffalo 9.25Q 3
4 Lydia Lanski SO Buffalo 9.68Q 2
5 Emily Harrington SO King's (Pa.) 9.78Q 1
6 Hannah Durant SO Utica 10.03Q 3
7 Sophie Henderson JR Utica 10.16q 3
8 Lauren Lamb JR Amherst 10.16q 2
9 Kristine Krumpfer FR King's (Pa.) 10.25 2
10 Shaina Smith FR Le Moyne 10.25 1
11 Lily Newkirk FR Cortland 10.55 3
12 Aliyah McLean SO Delhi 10.82 2
13 Susan Hoskins SR Delhi 10.91 3
14 Samantha Kaminski FR Oneonta 11.22 1
15 Stephanie Feathers JR Utica 11.30 1
16 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 12.51 1
17 Katelyn DiViccaro JR Utica 13.96 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 8.85
Barton Hall: B 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 8.88
2 Ama Boham FR Cornell 8.93 10
3 Elsa Antal SO Buffalo 9.35 8
4 Emily Harrington SO King's (Pa.) 9.60 9.593
5 Lydia Lanski SO Buffalo 9.60 6 9.598
6 Lauren Lamb JR Amherst 10.12
7 Hannah Durant SO Utica 10.20
8 Sophie Henderson JR Utica 10.92
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:53.98E 1 10
1) Skye Stewart JR 2) Elise Burdette SO
3) Jinjer Pearce SR 4) Kayleigh Furth SO
2 Amherst 'B' 4:06.74 1
1) Isabelle Lobo SO 2) Jordan Rhodeman JR
3) Ava Tillman FR 4) Katie Lingen SO
3 Amherst 'A' 4:07.21 1
1) Anna Madden SO 2) Samantha Tichelaar SO
3) Susannah Auderset FR 4) Sophia Friedman JR
4 Cornell 'C' 4:07.49 1
1) Victoria Casarrubias SR 2) Abbey Yatsko SR
3) Hailey Erkkila SO 4) Kaitlyn Bonnet JR
5 Cornell 'B' 4:08.60 1
1) Allyson Gaedje SO 2) Kyleigh Spearing SR
3) Sara O'Malley SR 4) Lucy Hurt SO
6 Colgate 'A' 4:23.65 2 8
1) Isabela Cunio SO 2) Carly Schwartz SR
3) Rachel Schaaf SO 4) Claire Short FR
7 Delhi 'A' 4:30.79 2
1) Ashley Magnifico SR 2) Jackie Graham FR
3) Mary Lyons FR 4) Arielle Moheimani JR
8 Delhi 'B' 4:44.03 2
1) Susan Hoskins SR 2) Sabrina Richards FR
3) Shyanne Lawton FR 4) Sophie Stewart FR
9 Utica 'A' 4:46.06 2
1) Laura Levi SO 2) Bryanna Mazzella SR
3) Sarina Cannavo SR 4) Sarah Sharpe FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:59.14 10
1) Sydney Smith SO 2) Rachel Green SO
3) Isa Meyers SO 4) Kyra Hunsberger JR
2 Amherst 'A' 10:06.39
1) Grace Haase JR 2) Maggie Drew SO
3) Rachel Ruderman JR 4) Sophia Wolmer FR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 12:16.44 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 11:58.85E 10
1) Kaitlyn Bonnet JR 2) Corinne Kennedy JR
3) Melissa Zammitti JR 4) Gabrielle Orie JR
2 Cornell 'A' 12:20.20
1) Kyleigh Spearing SR 2) Reagan Bachman SR
3) Sara O'Malley SR 4) Audrey Huelskamp SR
3 Cornell 'C' 12:47.68
1) Rebecca Hasser SO 2) Annika Bissinger FR
3) Sarah Barcelona FR 4) Natalie Morris SO
4 Cornell 'D' 13:09.91
1) Meredith Bloss FR 2) Hailey Erkkila SO
3) Katherine Storti FR 4) Annie Glodek JR
5 Colgate 'A' 13:22.25 8
1) Vicky Martinez SR 2) Emma Pizer FR
3) Abigail Melican FR 4) Sophia Manners SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 1.70m
Barton Hall: B 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marguerite Lorenzo JR Cornell 1.70mE 5-07.00 10
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.75
P O O O O XXX
2 Antoinette Miller SO Buffalo 1.67m 5-05.75 8
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XO XXX
3 Monique Anderson SO Cornell 1.64m 5-04.50 6
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67
O O XO XXX
4 Olivia Rodriguez FR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.64
XO O XXX
-- Kaitlyn Siegel SR Amherst NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 3.65m
Barton Hall: B 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Claire Kao SR Cornell 3.87mE 12-08.25 10
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Wijitra Earnie Burapan JR Buffalo 3.72mE 12-02.50 8
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
P P P O O XXX
3 Maria Siciliano SO Cornell 3.72mE 12-02.50 6
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
P P O XO O XXX
4 Victoria Atkinson FR Cornell 3.57m 11-08.50 4
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P O O O XXX
5 Hannah Roof SR Buffalo 3.57m 11-08.50 2
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Mallory Prelewicz JR Binghamton 3.42m 11-02.50 1
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P O XXX
7 Violet Drinkwater FR Buffalo 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P XXO O XXX
8 Megan Cameron JR Cornell 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
P XXO XXX
-- Rachel Roof FR Binghamton NH
3.12
XXX
-- Alexandra Guardo JR Binghamton NH
3.12
XXX
-- Amanda Gollaher SO Colgate NH
3.12
XXX
-- Miya Kuramoto SO Cornell NH
3.12
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 5.60m
Barton Hall: B 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christina Wende SO Buffalo 5.54m 18-02.25 10
FOUL 5.13m 5.26m 4.37m FOUL 5.54m
2 Sophia Morone FR Binghamton 5.37m 17-07.50 8
5.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.13m FOUL
3 Dea Fackovic Volcanjk FR Cornell 5.36m 17-07.00 6
5.20m 5.36m FOUL 5.29m 5.31m 5.23m
4 Rachel Schaaf SO Colgate 5.33m 17-06.00 4
5.28m 5.30m 5.20m FOUL 5.21m 5.33m
5 Madeeah Oranchak SR Delhi 5.31m 17-05.25
5.12m 5.12m 5.30m 5.18m 5.00m 5.31m
6 Kelsey Wands FR Utica 5.30m 17-04.75
5.21m 5.30m 5.16m 5.17m 5.21m 5.14m
7 Njaure Ewa JR Binghamton 5.23m 17-02.00 2
5.19m FOUL 5.23m 5.00m 5.21m FOUL
8 Naiomi Meran FR Buffalo 5.19m 17-00.50 1
5.19m 5.11m 5.13m 4.76m FOUL 4.98m
9 Jessica Kolesar FR Cornell 5.11m 16-09.25
4.77m 5.11m FOUL
10 Mallorie Turner FR Binghamton 5.02m 16-05.75
4.84m 5.02m 4.95m
11 Libby Gressin FR Binghamton 4.99m 16-04.50
4.76m 4.99m FOUL
12 Laura Meade SO Utica 4.91m 16-01.50
4.81m 4.91m FOUL
13 Anna Madden SO Amherst 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m FOUL FOUL
14 Grace Young FR Binghamton 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Eva Boothby FR Binghamton 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.77m FOUL
16 Cecilia Maillet FR Binghamton 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m FOUL FOUL
17 Kasia Krosniak JR Amherst 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m FOUL FOUL
18 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL FOUL 4.18m
19 Samantha Tricozzi FR Binghamton 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88m FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Ross JR King's (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 11.60m
Barton Hall: B 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Korsah JR Binghamton 11.71mE 38-05.00 10
11.71m 11.69m 11.52m PASS PASS PASS
2 Zenab Ojibe SR Cornell 11.56m 37-11.25 8
FOUL 11.56m 11.33m FOUL 11.09m FOUL
3 Libby Gressin FR Binghamton 11.40m 37-05.00 5
10.81m FOUL 11.38m FOUL 11.22m 11.40m
4 Nia Joyner JR Binghamton 11.40m 37-05.00 5
11.05m 10.84m 11.14m 11.11m 11.18m 11.40m
5 Laura Meade SO Utica 10.92m 35-10.00
10.55m 10.56m 10.74m FOUL 10.50m 10.92m
6 Mallorie Turner FR Binghamton 10.85m 35-07.25 2
10.15m 10.21m 10.57m FOUL 10.85m 10.74m
7 Gabriella Conforti FR King's (Pa.) 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.56m FOUL 10.75m FOUL FOUL
8 Grace Young FR Binghamton 10.70m 35-01.25 1
10.58m FOUL 10.64m FOUL 10.62m 10.70m
9 Lauren Lamb JR Amherst 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL FOUL
10 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m FOUL PASS
11 Samantha Tricozzi FR Binghamton 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL 9.89m PASS
-- Kristine Krumpfer FR King's (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Naiomi Meran FR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 13.50m
Barton Hall: B 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly McCreedy FR Buffalo 14.77mE 48-05.50 10
14.59m FOUL 14.41m 14.77m 13.32m 13.40m
2 Nikolia Kanaris SR Cornell 14.30mE 46-11.00 8
FOUL 13.36m FOUL 14.30m FOUL FOUL
3 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 12.64m 41-05.75 6
12.36m 11.94m 12.64m 12.32m 12.12m 12.50m
4 Victoria Rudolph FR Cornell 11.97m 39-03.25 4
11.97m FOUL 11.67m 11.91m FOUL 11.11m
5 Madison Krochina SO Binghamton 11.64m 38-02.25 2
11.38m 11.39m 10.87m FOUL 11.64m 11.00m
6 Faith Williams SO Oneonta 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m FOUL 10.58m 10.63m 10.82m FOUL
7 Sonia Okolo JR King's (Pa.) 11.35m 37-03.00
10.90m 11.25m FOUL 11.35m 10.69m 11.13m
8 Katrina Cornick SO Utica 11.28m 37-00.25
10.96m 11.10m 10.34m 10.74m 11.28m 11.02m
9 Hannah Jackson FR Oneonta 10.98m 36-00.25
9.84m FOUL 10.98m
10 Danielle Kitchner SO King's (Pa.) 10.21m 33-06.00
10.21m FOUL FOUL
11 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden SR Amherst 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m FOUL FOUL
12 Stephanie Zovich FR Amherst 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m FOUL FOUL
13 Christina Luciano FR Oneonta 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m FOUL FOUL
14 Christina Groleau FR Oneonta 9.24m 30-03.75
FOUL 9.24m FOUL
15 Stephanie Feathers JR Utica 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m FOUL FOUL
16 Nolani Kennedy-White FR Amherst 8.29m 27-02.50
8.29m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 16.50m
Barton Hall: B 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meghan Serdock Unattached 19.72mE 64-08.50
FOUL 18.03m 19.32m 17.44m 18.72m 19.72m
2 Madison Krochina SO Binghamton 15.69m 51-05.75 10
15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Phoebe Price-Roberts FR Cornell 15.00m 49-02.50 8
15.00m 14.98m 14.77m 14.88m 13.68m 14.21m
4 Katrina Cornick SO Utica 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m FOUL 14.06m 14.00m 13.68m 14.51m
5 Juliana Tobin SO Unattached 14.19m 46-06.75
13.60m 14.09m 14.19m FOUL 13.15m 13.26m
6 Nikolia Kanaris SR Cornell 13.96m 45-09.75 6
13.89m 13.96m 13.67m FOUL 13.78m FOUL
7 Diana Echols SR Delhi 13.92m 45-08.00
13.16m 13.18m 13.92m FOUL 13.29m 13.17m
8 Faith Polando SO Cornell 13.80m 45-03.50 4
FOUL 13.50m 13.79m 13.02m 13.80m FOUL
9 Hannah Jackson FR Oneonta 13.40m 43-11.75
13.12m 13.27m 12.90m FOUL 13.40m 13.29m
10 Sydney Polando FR Cornell 13.03m 42-09.00 2
12.68m 13.03m FOUL
11 Dominique Groguhe FR Colgate 12.63m 41-05.25 1
FOUL FOUL 12.63m
12 Faith Williams SO Oneonta 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.61m
13 Christina Groleau FR Oneonta 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL FOUL
14 Eileen Liang SR Oneonta 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
15 Maya LaRosiliere SO Colgate 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL
16 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden SR Amherst 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m FOUL
17 Gabrielle DeSanctis FR Utica 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m FOUL
18 Jessica Natelson SO Oneonta 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m
19 Christina Luciano FR Oneonta 10.11m 33-02.00
FOUL 10.11m FOUL
20 Rebecca Clifford SO Utica 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m
21 Stephanie Zovich FR Amherst 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m FOUL FOUL
22 Julia Zaborowsky SO Colgate 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL FOUL 9.59m
23 Gillian Nadler FR Colgate 9.49m 31-01.75
FOUL 9.49m FOUL
-- Olivia Krogermeier SO Colgate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Asia Hoyte JR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 2:24.23 767
2 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 2:34.77 634
3 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 2:37.75 599
4 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 2:39.17 582
5 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 2:57.55 388
6 Emily Russell FR Cortland 2:59.76 367
7 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 3:05.71 314
8 Kimberly White JR Cortland 3:08.66 289
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 8.72 1 969
2 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 9.13 1 883
3 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 9.76 2 758
4 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 9.92 1 727
5 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 10.41 2 637
6 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 10.61 2 602
7 Kimberly White JR Cortland 10.71 2 585
8 Emily Russell FR Cortland 11.13 1 515
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
3 Emily Russell FR Cortland 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O O XXO O XXX
4 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP O PPP O O XO O O XXX
4 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
6 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
6 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
6 Kimberly White JR Cortland 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.48m FOUL 5.64m
2 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.22m 5.32m 5.45m
3 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.80m 4.52m 4.61m
5 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.53m 4.72m 4.70m
6 Emily Russell FR Cortland 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.36m 4.63m 4.65m
7 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 4.38m 14-04.50 398
4.28m 4.28m 4.38m
8 Kimberly White JR Cortland 3.75m 12-03.75 252
3.75m FOUL 3.49m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 12.79m 41-11.50 713
12.79m 12.39m FOUL
2 Emily Russell FR Cortland 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m 9.98m 9.33m
3 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.74m 8.53m 8.41m
4 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 8.72m 28-07.50 446
7.48m 7.84m 8.72m
5 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 8.15m 26-09.00 409
FOUL 7.49m 8.15m
6 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 7.68m 25-02.50 379
6.04m 6.70m 7.68m
7 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 7.55m 24-09.25 370
6.75m 6.58m 7.55m
8 Kimberly White JR Cortland 7.00m 22-11.75 335
6.27m 7.00m 6.65m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 3450
Barton Hall: B 3980 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute SO Cornell 3973E
2 Kelsey Shapiro SO Buffalo 3271
3 Ella Rossa JR Amherst 2995
4 Annelise Romero SO Amherst 2823
5 Emily Russell FR Cortland 2589
6 Lauren Anderson FR Cortland 2389
7 Alazia Peters FR Cortland 2240
8 Kimberly White JR Cortland 1973
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 6.98
Barton Hall: B 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Dixon SR Princeton E 6.90Q 5
2 Greg Matzelle SR Binghamton E 6.91Q 2
3 Joe McGrath SR Princeton E 6.94Q 4
4 Melique Garcia Unattached E 6.95Q 1
5 Simang'Aliso Ndhlovu SO Princeton E 6.96Q 6
6 Joseph Charles FR Cornell E 6.97Q 3
7 Daniel Afolabi SR Princeton 7.05q 3
8 John Colangelo SR Princeton 7.07q 4
9 Emmanuel Edoukou JR King's (Pa.) 7.18 5
10 Christian Allen FR Buffalo 7.19 2
11 Elijah Kerner FR Buffalo 7.27 5
12 Ka'Sean Watlington SR Utica 7.28 1
13 Arinze Uddoh SO Amherst 7.30 6
14 Chineme Ononiwu SO Buffalo 7.31 4
15 Kareem Hill FR Cornell 7.32 3
16 Zuriel Wright FR Utica 7.32 6
17 Adrian Rippstein FR Binghamton 7.34 1
18 Colin Tower FR Binghamton 7.37 1
19 Craig Denton FR Cortland 7.41 6
20 Josh Washington FR Utica 7.43 3
21 Alex Solano FR King's (Pa.) 7.43 6
22 Ian Luhmann SO Delhi 7.47 1
23 Eduardo Mansilla SR Colgate 7.47 4
24 Delon Smith SO Utica 7.48 4
25 Wylie Troy FR Delhi 7.56 3
26 Jacob Pishkula SO Utica 7.57 4
26 Orville Ivey FR Cortland 7.57 2
28 Chris Ganley FR Utica 7.58 2
29 Marshall Richardson SO Amherst 7.61 2
30 Austin O'Malley SO Oneonta 7.68 6
31 Jordon Kimbrough FR Utica 7.73 5
32 Brandon Gibbs FR Cortland 7.75 1
33 Nicholas Gonzalez FR Delhi 7.77 6
34 Matthew Breault FR Utica 7.86 5
35 Thaddeus Karaman SO Oneonta 7.88 1
36 William Ford SO Oneonta 8.13 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 6.98
Barton Hall: B 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Dixon SR Princeton 6.91E 10
2 Greg Matzelle SR Binghamton 6.92E 8
3 Simang'Aliso Ndhlovu SO Princeton 6.97E 6
4 Melique Garcia Unattached 6.99
5 Joe McGrath SR Princeton 7.03 4
6 Daniel Afolabi SR Princeton 7.04 2
7 Joseph Charles FR Cornell 7.07 1
8 John Colangelo SR Princeton 7.09
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Phillippy SO Princeton 22.23E 1 10
2 Hurricane Michaels Xtreme Veloc 22.77 2
3 John Colangelo SR Princeton 22.78 1 8
4 Elijah Kerner FR Buffalo 22.88 3 6
5 Emmanuel Edoukou JR King's (Pa.) 22.99 2
6 Christian Allen FR Buffalo 23.10 3 4
7 Colin Tower FR Binghamton 23.14 4 2
8 Tyler Shepherd SO Binghamton 23.22 2 1
9 Connor Matthews SR Princeton 23.30 1
10 Ben Wadsworth SO Amherst 23.42 3
11 Dante Haynes SO Buffalo 23.44 3
12 Kareem Hill FR Cornell 23.55 4
13 Zuriel Wright FR Utica 23.59 10 23.588
14 Warren Carter SR Colgate 23.59 6 23.589
15 Shamar Barker SO Delhi 23.60 5
16 Eduardo Mansilla SR Colgate 23.63 5
17 Fernando Toledo FR Binghamton 23.69 4
18 Roshain Wallace SO Delhi 23.82 7
19 Craig Denton FR Cortland 24.01 8
20 Humphrey Banful SO Delhi 24.04 9 24.036
21 Josh Washington FR Utica 24.04 6 24.037
22 Sean Andrews JR Delhi 24.07 4
23 Ka'Sean Watlington SR Utica 24.13 6
24 Ian Luhmann SO Delhi 24.22 5 24.213
25 Alex Brown SO Delhi 24.22 7 24.215
26 Delon Smith SO Utica 24.28 5
27 Alex Solano FR King's (Pa.) 24.33 8
28 Chris Ganley FR Utica 24.62 7
29 Justin Garrett FR Utica 24.65 8
30 Brandon Gibbs FR Cortland 25.09 10
31 Orville Ivey FR Cortland 25.20 9
32 Divine Gray FR Delhi 26.02 10
33 Jordon Kimbrough FR Utica 26.10 8
34 Carmen Bland FR King's (Pa.) 26.74 10
35 William Ford SO Oneonta 27.15 9
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson Dimon FR Princeton 49.63E 1 10
2 Solomon Lawrence JR Cornell 49.71E 1 8
3 Ryan Prenosil JR Amherst 49.75E 1
4 Jonnie Plass JR Cornell 51.49 2 6
5 Mitchell Curl FR Cornell 51.59 2 4
6 Shane Goosby SR Cornell 51.70 1 2
7 Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR Amherst 51.85 2
8 Jacob Schmid SO Le Moyne 52.24 1
9 Kyland Smith JR Amherst 52.27 2
10 Hurricane Michaels Xtreme Veloc 52.48 3
11 Johna Joseph SO Colgate 53.20 3 1
12 Mayowa Tinubu SR Amherst 53.52 3
13 Matt Gelin FR Amherst 53.84 3
14 Justin Garrett FR Utica 54.43 4
15 Delon Smith SO Utica 55.70 4
16 Chris Ganley FR Utica 57.02 4
17 Anthony Coney FR Utica 57.42 4
-- Jaron Meyer FR Buffalo DNF 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dillon Aryeh SO Colgate 1:06.65 1 10
2 Alexander Mangiafico SR Amherst 1:08.03 1
3 Ethan Dorow SR Colgate 1:09.99 2 8
4 Andrew Garabito SR Binghamton 1:10.13 1 6 1:10.126
5 Charlie Freeman FR Cornell 1:10.13 1 4 1:10.130
6 Keegan Santasiere FR Ithaca 1:10.99 2
7 Theo Bates SR Amherst 1:11.59 2
8 Nate Jeffries SR Colgate 1:12.51 2 2
9 Carmen Bland FR King's (Pa.) 1:20.21 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Forgash SO King's (Pa.) 1:56.49 1
2 Mark Scanlon FR Binghamton 1:57.71 1 10
3 Will Spurrell FR Amherst 1:58.59 1
4 Braedon Fiume FR Amherst 1:59.95 1
5 Rani Marhaba SR Binghamton 2:01.85 1 8
6 Mike Moran JR Delhi 2:02.43 1
7 Andrew Swenson JR Amherst 2:03.49 1
8 Kenneth Barrett SO Le Moyne 2:04.35 1
9 Hunter Reed SO Utica 2:05.00 1
10 Christian Carlin-Saracen FR Le Moyne 2:07.50 1
11 Frank Martucci SO Delhi 2:08.83 2
12 David Samet SR Utica 2:09.61 2
13 Teddy Lane SR Amherst 2:09.67 1
14 John Meskos FR Cortland 2:12.33 2
15 Ryan Behre JR Cortland 2:13.28 2
16 Jake Anweiler JR Cortland 2:14.64 2
17 Ryan Cory FR Cortland 2:17.13 2
18 Thomas Adamescu FR Cortland 2:17.15 2
19 Alex Almer SO Colgate 2:29.71 2 6
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brian Lafleche JR Colgate 2:32.73 1 10
2 Daniel Gahagan SO Binghamton 2:34.87 1 8
3 Luke Myers SR Colgate 2:35.45 1 6
4 Robert Enck FR Cornell 2:36.52 1 4
5 Eric Eng FR Cornell 2:39.59 1 2
6 Aydin Williams FR Amherst 2:42.65 2
7 Seth Bywater FR Delhi 2:43.76 1
8 Aidan Cutting FR Delhi 2:46.60 2
9 Ted Oster JR Delhi 2:48.73 2
10 Brendan Tuohy SO Oneonta 2:50.13 2
11 Jasper Lim-Goyette FR Colgate 2:51.78 2 1
12 Scott Jacobsen SO Oneonta 2:54.44 1
13 Bladimir Pena SO Delhi 2:55.22 2
14 Kyle Mlodzienski FR King's (Pa.) 3:09.52 2
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rishabh Prakash FR Cornell 4:15.82E 1 10
2 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR Amherst 4:16.90E 1
3 Tyler Fisher SR Cornell 4:20.14 1 8
4 Mitch Halpern SR Binghamton 4:21.39 1 6
5 Morgan Cupp SO Cornell 4:23.21 2 4
6 Braxton Schuldt JR Amherst 4:23.96 1
7 Alex Hislop FR Buffalo 4:25.06 1 2
8 Mitch Marlow SR Utica 4:25.24 1
9 Jamie Granata SO Cornell 4:25.86 1 1
10 Alec Hill FR Cornell 4:26.44 2
11 Ben Dertinger FR Le Moyne 4:28.62 2
12 Sean Henretta FR Cornell 4:28.84 2
13 Louis Greco SO Buffalo 4:29.45 1
14 Ryan Buzby SO Buffalo 4:29.58 1
15 Daniel Weiss Unattached 4:31.66 2
16 John Cleary FR Cornell 4:31.93 2
17 Ajay Sarathy JR Amherst 4:32.51 1
18 Mitchell Forgash SO King's (Pa.) 4:35.04 2
19 Alfred Kibowen FR Amherst 4:37.41 3
20 Zach Williams FR Colgate 4:41.24 2
21 Aidan Cutting FR Delhi 4:44.83 3
22 Kyle Engelhart JR Utica 4:45.44 3
23 Jake Anweiler JR Cortland 4:47.93 3
24 Matthew Bradley SO Amherst 4:49.62 2
25 Jacob Howe SO Utica 4:50.85 3
26 John Meskos FR Cortland 4:51.36 3
27 Ryan Cory FR Cortland 4:52.44 3
28 Thomas Adamescu FR Cortland 4:52.74 3
29 Justin Murillo FR Oneonta 4:55.68 3
30 Bobby Innes-Gold SO Amherst 4:56.64 2
31 Bladimir Pena SO Delhi 4:57.16 3
32 Ryan Behre JR Cortland 4:57.50 3
33 Lewis Race FR Delhi 4:59.17 3
34 Aaron Vivlamore FR Delhi 4:59.24 3
35 Zackary Mosher FR Utica 5:04.62 3
36 Nilang Suthar SR King's (Pa.) 5:23.07 3
37 Kyle Mlodzienski FR King's (Pa.) 5:33.19 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 8:33.90 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Jacob FR Binghamton 8:48.49 10
2 Marty Dolan FR Binghamton 8:59.68 8
3 Jacob Lange JR Ithaca 9:01.93
4 Nick DeFelice FR Binghamton 9:03.30 6
5 Ben Tiber JR Ithaca 9:03.32
6 Owen Daily SO Amherst 9:05.16
7 Matthew Goyden JR Binghamton 9:10.05 4
8 Spencer Davis SO Amherst 9:26.50
9 Lucas Culley SR Colgate 9:30.00 2
10 Joshua Nogaret FR Cortland 9:33.10
11 Will Snead FR Amherst 9:37.33
12 Michael Verde SO Cortland 9:40.63
13 Alex Waterman FR Utica 9:52.38
14 Gavin Watkins FR Cortland 10:01.09
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 8.25
Barton Hall: B 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Brown SO Princeton E 8.11Q 3
2 Taraje Whitfield SO Princeton 8.27Q 1
3 Nate Gerhardt SR Binghamton 8.37Q 2
4 Warren Carter SR Colgate E 8.21q 3
5 Christian Martin FR Cornell 8.41q 2
6 Gabriele Montefalcone SR Princeton 8.56q 1
7 Adrian Rippstein FR Binghamton 8.61q 1
8 Chineme Ononiwu SO Buffalo 8.62q 2
9 Jovan Aigekaen FR Princeton 8.62 3
10 Joseph Williams FR Buffalo 8.78 1
11 Humphrey Banful SO Delhi 8.78 3
12 Yonas Shiferaw SR Amherst 8.84 2
13 Roshain Wallace SO Delhi 9.03 2
14 Johna Joseph SO Colgate 9.09 1
15 Joe Ciufo FR Delhi 9.21 3
16 Harry Lord SR Princeton 9.24 1
17 Anthony Coney FR Utica 9.86 3
18 Maximo Olavarria SO Binghamton 9.96 2
19 Eric Biddinger FR King's (Pa.) 10.38 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 8.25
Barton Hall: B 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Brown SO Princeton 8.03E 10
2 Warren Carter SR Colgate 8.22E 8
3 Christian Martin FR Cornell 8.33 6
4 Chineme Ononiwu SO Buffalo 8.48 4 8.474
5 Taraje Whitfield SO Princeton 8.48 2 8.478
6 Adrian Rippstein FR Binghamton 8.50 1
7 Gabriele Montefalcone SR Princeton 8.61
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 3:19.69E 1 10
2 Amherst 'A' 3:30.01 1
1) Kyland Smith JR 2) Will Spurrell FR
3) Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR 4) Alexander Mangiafico SR
3 Binghamton 'A' 3:30.81 1 8
1) Andrew Garabito SR 2) Maximo Olavarria SO
3) Tyler Shepherd SO 4) Fernando Toledo FR
4 Delhi 'A' 3:33.79 1
1) Mike Moran JR 2) Sean Andrews JR
3) Alex Brown SO 4) Shamar Barker SO
5 Colgate 'A' 3:35.64 2 6
1) Johna Joseph SO 2) Ethan Dorow SR
3) Eduardo Mansilla SR 4) Nate Jeffries SR
6 Le Moyne 'A' 3:35.99 1
1) Kenneth Barrett SO 2) Jacob Schmid SO
3) Christian Carlin-Saracene FR 4) Ben Dertinger FR
7 Amherst 'C' 3:38.03 2
1) Andrew Swenson JR 2) Alfred Kibowen FR
3) Teddy Lane SR 4) Bobby Innes-Gold SO
8 Amherst 'B' 3:38.26 2
1) Ben Wadsworth SO 2) Chris Chukwura SO
3) Mayowa Tinubu SR 4) Braedon Fiume FR
9 Delhi 'C' 3:48.66 2
1) Aidan Cutting FR 2) Alex Irving SO
3) Aaron Vivlamore FR 4) Bladimir Pena SO
10 Delhi 'B' 3:54.14 2
1) Seth Bywater FR 2) Ted Oster JR
3) Frank Martucci SO 4) Lewis Race FR
-- Cornell 'A' DNF 1
1) Charlie Freeman FR 2) Robert Whitney SR
3) Caleb McCurdy FR 4) Daniel Weiss FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: B 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 'A' 10:30.98 10
1) Luke Myers SR 2) Harry Keefe SO
3) Dillon Aryeh SO 4) Brian Lafleche JR
2 Cornell 'C' 10:33.25 8
1) Morgan Cupp SO 2) Charlie Freeman FR
3) Robert Enck FR 4) Robert Whitney SR
3 Cornell 'B' 10:34.39
1) Rishabh Prakash FR 2) Jonnie Plass JR
3) John Cleary FR 4) Jamie Granata SO
4 Cornell 'D' 10:34.71
1) Caleb McCurdy FR 2) Mitchell Curl FR
3) Alec Hill FR 4) Tyler Fisher SR
5 Cornell 'A' 10:36.47
1) Sean Henretta FR 2) Shane Goosby SR
3) Eric Eng FR 4) Maxwell Loetscher FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 2.04m
Barton Hall: B 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Hollis JR Princeton 2.16mE 7-01.00 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.12 2.16 2.20
P P P P O O O P O XXO XXX
2 Nakia Williams JR Buffalo 2.04mE 6-08.25 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P O P O O XXP X
3 Brandon Burke Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P O O O X
4 Jack Fitzgerald SR Binghamton 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P O XO XXX
5 Glenn Butler SO Delhi 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
6 Aiden Zerkowski FR Buffalo 1.90m 6-02.75 4
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
7 Joseph Charles FR Cornell 1.85m 6-00.75 2
1.85 1.90
O XXX
-- Hashim Gambari SO Delhi NH
1.85
XXX
-- Michael Wolford FR Buffalo NH
1.85
XXX
-- William Bilow SO Le Moyne NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 4.80m
Barton Hall: B 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johannes Stromhaug SO Cornell 5.07mE 16-07.50 10
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.18
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Will Drury SO Princeton 4.77m 15-07.75 7
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P O XO XXX
2 Noah Hurley JR Princeton 4.77m 15-07.75 7
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P O O XO XXX
4 Dylan Rodgers FR Cornell 4.47m 14-08.00 4
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P O O XXX
5 Chris Filatov FR Delhi 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
XXO O XXX
6 Andrei Iosivas SO Princeton 4.32m 14-02.00 2
4.17 4.32 4.47
P XXO X
7 Brady Ho FR Cornell 4.17m 13-08.25 1
4.17 4.32
O XXX
8 Casey Gribben SO Binghamton 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
XXO XXX
-- Chris Wagner FR Utica NH
4.17
XXX
-- Harry Lord SR Princeton NH
4.17
XXX
-- Jason Farrell SR Buffalo NH
4.17 4.32 4.47
P P XXX
-- Austin O'Malley SO Oneonta NH
4.17
XXX
-- Ben Rudnick JR Colgate NH
4.17
XXX
-- Gabriele Montefalcone SR Princeton NH
4.17
XXX
-- Thaddeus Karaman SO Oneonta NH
4.17
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.02m
Barton Hall: B 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glenn Butler SO Delhi 6.89m 22-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.89m 6.79m FOUL 6.73m
2 Jake Restivo SO Binghamton 6.85m 22-05.75 10
FOUL 6.78m 6.65m 6.43m 6.85m FOUL
3 Matthew Baker SR Binghamton 6.81m 22-04.25 8
FOUL FOUL 6.59m FOUL 6.81m PASS
4 Jacob Liberati FR Buffalo 6.74m 22-01.50 6
6.70m FOUL 6.74m 4.94m FOUL 6.58m
5 Ka'Sean Watlington SR Utica 6.74m 22-01.50
6.52m 6.74m 6.55m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Chris Gong FR Amherst 6.58m 21-07.25
6.36m 6.55m FOUL 6.58m 6.39m 5.64m
7 Sei Sei FR Utica 6.51m 21-04.25
6.24m 6.44m FOUL 6.28m PASS 6.51m
8 Jacob Pishkula SO Utica 6.42m 21-00.75
6.42m 6.35m 6.39m 6.16m 5.93m PASS
9 Matthew Nelson JR King's (Pa.) 6.38m 20-11.25
6.09m 6.38m 6.23m
10 Kelechi Eziri FR Amherst 6.34m 20-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.34m
11 Alex Irving SO Delhi 6.31m 20-08.50
6.28m FOUL 6.31m
12 James Holland FR Buffalo 6.30m 20-08.00 4
6.30m FOUL FOUL
13 Justin Kleppel FR Buffalo 6.29m 20-07.75 2
6.09m FOUL 6.29m
14 Zuriel Wright FR Utica 6.21m 20-04.50
FOUL 5.97m 6.21m
15 Michael Wolford FR Buffalo 6.08m 19-11.50 1
6.08m FOUL FOUL
16 Jordon Kimbrough FR Utica 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m FOUL FOUL
17 Alexander Daniel FR Cortland 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL FOUL
18 Jean-Andre Sassine FR Cortland 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m FOUL FOUL
19 Matthew Breault FR Utica 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m FOUL PASS
20 Josh Washington FR Utica 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m FOUL PASS
21 Kalif Wallace SR Utica 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m PASS FOUL
22 Anthony Coney FR Utica 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL FOUL
23 Jordan Edwards SR Amherst 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.45m
Barton Hall: B 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Baker SR Binghamton 15.11mE 49-07.00 10
FOUL FOUL 14.63m 14.71m 15.01m 15.11m
2 Tumani Edwards JR Cornell 14.84mE 48-08.25 8
FOUL FOUL 14.49m 14.84m 14.55m 14.76m
3 Ka'Sean Watlington SR Utica 14.26m 46-09.50
14.10m 14.14m 14.26m 13.98m 14.18m PASS
4 Kelechi Eziri FR Amherst 14.09m 46-02.75
13.56m 13.70m 14.02m 13.60m 13.67m 14.09m
5 Alex Irving SO Delhi 14.03m 46-00.50
13.55m 13.92m 13.68m 14.03m 13.84m 13.99m
6 Jelani Williams FR Cornell 13.59m 44-07.00 6
12.99m 13.59m 13.47m 13.21m 13.25m 13.58m
7 Jamaur Williamson FR Cornell 13.55m 44-05.50 4
13.18m FOUL FOUL 12.53m 13.00m 13.55m
8 Jordon Kimbrough FR Utica 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 12.22m FOUL 12.84m PASS FOUL
9 Zuriel Wright FR Utica 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m 12.82m FOUL
10 Jacob Liberati FR Buffalo 12.89m 42-03.50 2
12.89m FOUL 12.82m
11 Jean-Andre Sassine FR Cortland 12.79m 41-11.50
12.48m 12.75m 12.79m
12 Yonas Shiferaw SR Amherst 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
13 Jacob Pishkula SO Utica 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL PASS
14 Josh Washington FR Utica 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL FOUL
15 Matthew Breault FR Utica 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
16 James Holland FR Buffalo 12.07m 39-07.25 1
FOUL 12.07m FOUL
17 Kalif Wallace SR Utica 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m FOUL FOUL
18 Sei Sei FR Utica 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m PASS FOUL
19 Tyler Tomlin FR King's (Pa.) 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m FOUL
20 Alexander Daniel FR Cortland 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Edwards SR Amherst FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Kleppel FR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 15.70m
Barton Hall: B 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Licata SO Princeton 18.03mE 59-02.00 10
16.98m 17.92m 17.26m 17.56m 17.37m 18.03m
2 Kelton Chastulik JR Princeton 17.13mE 56-02.50 8
14.39m 16.91m 17.13m FOUL 15.94m FOUL
3 Jonathan Surdej FR Buffalo 16.70mE 54-09.50 6
14.06m 15.46m 15.53m 16.70m 15.51m FOUL
4 Will Lutkewitte SR Cornell 15.60m 51-02.25 4
14.48m 14.73m 14.12m FOUL 14.80m 15.60m
5 Devon Koepp SR Buffalo 15.10m 49-06.50 2
14.41m 14.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.10m
6 Mark Przybocki FR Buffalo 14.59m 47-10.50 1
13.40m 13.45m 13.50m 13.59m FOUL 14.59m
7 Paul Brennan FR Princeton 14.00m 45-11.25
13.67m FOUL 13.20m FOUL 14.00m FOUL
8 Evan Tuthill JR Binghamton 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Andrei Iosivas SO Princeton 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m 13.23m 13.26m
10 Justin Le Cadre SO King's (Pa.) 13.48m 44-02.75
12.91m FOUL 13.48m
11 Griffin Arcuri SR Oneonta 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 12.68m 13.04m
12 Zack Leader JR Utica 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m FOUL FOUL
13 Kyle Gregor FR Binghamton 12.65m 41-06.00
10.58m 12.65m FOUL
14 Harry Lord SR Princeton 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.48m
15 Jacob Barnes FR Utica 12.27m 40-03.25
11.92m FOUL 12.27m
16 Jackie Ni JR King's (Pa.) 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.21m FOUL
17 Andrew Mucica SR Utica 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m FOUL FOUL
18 Gabriele Montefalcone SR Princeton 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.39m FOUL
19 Harrison Schlossberg JR Colgate 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
20 Jason Briscoe SO Oneonta 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
21 Miles Moliterni FR Oneonta 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 10.18m FOUL
22 Norberto Cervantes JR Oneonta 10.29m 33-09.25
FOUL 10.29m FOUL
23 Jack Renda FR Amherst 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL FOUL
24 Zachary Cotter FR Oneonta 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL FOUL 9.71m
25 Brady VanAernam FR Utica 9.42m 30-11.00
FOUL FOUL 9.42m
26 Gunnar Hassard FR Oneonta 9.25m 30-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.25m
-- Zach Hawley SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vincent Cooper FR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spencer Thomas SO Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Peterson SR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 17.00m
Barton Hall: B 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Wray SR Buffalo 18.92mE 62-01.00 10
18.15m 16.46m FOUL 17.98m FOUL 18.92m
2 Ian Frost SO Cornell 17.09mE 56-01.00 8
16.00m 16.41m 16.39m 16.33m FOUL 17.09m
3 Jackie Ni JR King's (Pa.) 16.79m 55-01.00
15.41m 16.79m 16.26m 14.55m FOUL 16.19m
4 James Enriquez SR Cornell 16.73m 54-10.75 6
15.96m 16.41m FOUL 16.73m 15.83m FOUL
5 Norberto Cervantes JR Oneonta 15.57m 51-01.00
15.40m 15.57m 14.51m 15.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Harrison Schlossberg JR Colgate 15.39m 50-06.00 4
FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL 14.82m
7 Paul Brennan FR Princeton 15.33m 50-03.50 2
14.50m 15.33m 14.80m 14.98m FOUL FOUL
8 Caleb Nickens SO Buffalo 15.03m 49-03.75 1
13.71m 14.91m 15.03m FOUL 14.90m FOUL
9 Antwan Kelly FR Utica 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.82m FOUL
10 Andrew Mucica SR Utica 14.44m 47-04.50
13.89m 14.44m FOUL
11 Zach Hawley SR Cornell 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 14.19m FOUL
12 Justin Le Cadre SO King's (Pa.) 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL 14.13m FOUL
13 Zeke Cohen JR Cornell 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 14.11m FOUL
14 Griffin Arcuri SR Oneonta 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 13.43m
15 Kyle Gregor FR Binghamton 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 12.85m 13.15m
16 Jason Briscoe SO Oneonta 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.89m FOUL
17 Zack Leader JR Utica 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m FOUL
18 Miles Moliterni FR Oneonta 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m 11.66m 11.73m
19 Jacob Barnes FR Utica 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m 11.30m
20 Zachary Cotter FR Oneonta 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m FOUL
21 Spencer Thomas SO Binghamton 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
22 Thomas Labayewski JR Utica 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m FOUL
23 Mark Brown FR Utica 11.04m 36-02.75
10.34m 10.95m 11.04m
24 Brady VanAernam FR Utica 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m FOUL 9.65m
25 Gunnar Hassard FR Oneonta 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m FOUL FOUL
26 Joel Field FR Utica 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL FOUL 9.89m
27 Jack Renda FR Amherst 9.09m 29-10.00
FOUL FOUL 9.09m
-- Pat Needham SR Colgate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Peterson SR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 7.22 1 806
2 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 7.31 1 775
3 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 7.41 2 742
4 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 7.41 1 742
5 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 7.46 3 726
6 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 7.50 1 713
7 Jack Trent FR Amherst 7.52 3 706
8 Patrick Skinner Unattached 7.56 1 694
9 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 7.60 2 681
10 Max Spelke FR Amherst 7.65 3 665
11 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 7.66 2 662
12 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 7.66 2 662
13 JP Incledon FR Cortland 7.75 2 634
14 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 7.79 3 622
15 Evan Karas FR Cornell 7.87 2 598
16 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 7.89 3 592
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 2:45.10 818
2 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 2:49.93 766
3 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 2:54.07 724
4 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 2:54.74 717
5 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 2:54.89 715
6 Max Spelke FR Amherst 2:54.93 715
7 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 2:57.95 684
8 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 2:58.49 679
9 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 2:59.29 671
10 Jack Trent FR Amherst 3:00.04 664
11 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 3:01.41 650
12 Evan Karas FR Cornell 3:04.92 617
13 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 3:06.71 600
14 JP Incledon FR Cortland 3:07.60 592
15 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 3:20.54 477
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 8.55 1 848
2 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 8.66 5 823
3 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 8.75 5 802
4 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 8.79 2 793
5 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 9.00 5 746
6 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 9.00 3 746
7 Jack Trent FR Amherst 9.12 4 720
8 Evan Karas FR Cornell 9.23 5 696
9 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 9.31 3 679
10 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 9.45 3 650
11 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 9.56 5 627
12 JP Incledon FR Cortland 9.60 2 619
13 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 9.73 4 593
14 Max Spelke FR Amherst 9.81 2 578
15 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 10.09 1 524
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P P O P P O P O O XO XXX
1 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXO XXX
3 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P O O O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
5 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
6 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
6 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P XO P O P XXX
9 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
9 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P O O XXO O XO XXX
11 JP Incledon FR Cortland 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O P O O P O XO O O XXX
12 Jack Trent FR Amherst 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P O O O O XXX
13 Evan Karas FR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P O O XO O XXX
14 Max Spelke FR Amherst 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P O P O O XXX
15 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P O P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO O O O XXX
2 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
3 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
4 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P XO P P O P O P O O O XXX
4 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO P XXX
4 Evan Karas FR Cornell 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O P XXO XXX
7 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
8 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
9 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P P O P O P O XO O XO O XXX
10 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O P P O P P XO XXO XO XO XXX
11 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O P P O P P XO XXO XO XXX
12 Jack Trent FR Amherst 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
P O O P O O XO XXO XXX
13 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
P O XO XXO O O O XXX
13 Max Spelke FR Amherst 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
P O XO O O O XO XXX
15 JP Incledon FR Cortland 2.20m 7-02.50 179
2.10 2.20 2.30
P O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 6.98m 22-11.00 809
6.93m 6.89m 6.98m
2 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.56m 6.54m 6.79m
3 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.31m 6.34m 6.54m
4 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.36m 6.30m FOUL
5 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 6.28m 20-07.25 648
FOUL 6.21m 6.28m
6 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.00m 6.25m 6.13m
7 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 6.22m 20-05.00 635
6.22m 6.16m FOUL
8 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.00m 6.18m 6.20m
9 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.60m 5.66m 5.98m
10 Jack Trent FR Amherst 5.83m 19-01.50 550
5.52m 5.83m 5.70m
11 Evan Karas FR Cornell 5.80m 19-00.50 544
5.80m 5.31m 5.78m
12 JP Incledon FR Cortland 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.61m 5.72m 5.67m
13 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 5.67m 18-07.25 516
5.67m 5.54m 5.65m
14 Max Spelke FR Amherst 5.55m 18-02.50 492
5.44m 5.26m 5.55m
15 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 5.51m 18-01.00 483
5.32m 5.51m FOUL
16 Patrick Skinner Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75 411
FOUL 5.15m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 11.69m 38-04.25 588
10.46m 10.64m 11.69m
2 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 11.62m 38-01.50 583
10.71m 10.86m 11.62m
3 Jack Trent FR Amherst 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.31m 10.96m 10.61m
4 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.85m 10.72m 10.36m
5 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.24m 10.26m 10.53m
6 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 10.52m 34-06.25 517
9.48m 10.52m 10.36m
7 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.89m 9.30m FOUL
8 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 9.73m 31-11.25 469
8.90m 9.73m FOUL
9 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 9.51m 31-02.50 456
8.29m 8.48m 9.51m
10 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 9.01m 29-06.75 426
8.39m 9.01m 8.49m
11 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 8.97m 29-05.25 424
8.39m 8.38m 8.97m
12 Max Spelke FR Amherst 8.90m 29-02.50 420
8.15m 8.30m 8.90m
13 JP Incledon FR Cortland 8.67m 28-05.50 406
8.13m 8.67m 8.05m
14 Evan Karas FR Cornell 8.38m 27-06.00 389
8.00m 8.38m 8.03m
15 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 8.22m 26-11.75 379
7.42m 8.22m 7.83m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: E 5000
Barton Hall: B 5645 2004 Mustapha Abdur-Rahim, U of Toronto TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Zanger SR Binghamton 4985
2 Clayton Jeffrey SR Cornell 4964
3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 4962
4 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland 4937
5 Kyle Swiecki SR Utica 4499
6 Nick Malfitano FR Binghamton 4113
7 Jackson Bright FR Binghamton 4055
8 Steven Gilfus SO Buffalo 4051
9 Jack Trent FR Amherst 4028
10 Evan Karas FR Cornell 4001
11 Nicholas Hafner FR Le Moyne 3947
12 Jack Dufton SR Amherst 3928
13 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 3853
14 Max Spelke FR Amherst 3620
15 JP Incledon FR Cortland 3517
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Troy Zanger 7.41 6.54m 11.62m 1.93m 8.75 4.10m 2:49.93
Binghamton 21-05.5 38-01.5 6-04 13-05.25
SR 4985 (742) (707) (583) (740) 2772 (802) (645) (766)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Clayton Jeffrey 7.46 6.79m 10.52m 1.84m 8.55 4.40m 2:54.74
Cornell 22-03.5 34-06.25 6-00.5 14-05.25
SR 4964 (726) (764) (517) (661) 2668 (848) (731) (717)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Troy Colleran 7.22 6.98m 10.85m 1.93m 9.00 4.10m 2:58.49
Amherst 22-11 35-07.25 6-04 13-05.25
SO 4962 (806) (809) (537) (740) 2892 (746) (645) (679)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Zachary Kashmer 7.31 6.36m 11.69m 1.78m 8.66 4.50m 2:54.89
Cortland 20-10.5 38-04.25 5-10 14-09
SR 4937 (775) (666) (588) (610) 2639 (823) (760) (715)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kyle Swiecki 7.41 6.28m 10.53m 1.81m 8.79 3.80m 3:06.71
Utica 20-07.25 34-06.75 5-11.25 12-05.5
SR 4499 (742) (648) (518) (636) 2544 (793) (562) (600)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Nick Malfitano 7.60 6.25m 8.22m 1.75m 9.00 3.00m 2:54.07
Binghamton 20-06.25 26-11.75 5-08.75 9-10
FR 4113 (681) (641) (379) (585) 2286 (746) (357) (724)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Jackson Bright 7.79 6.22m 9.51m 1.84m 9.45 3.10m 3:01.41
Binghamton 20-05 31-02.5 6-00.5 10-02
FR 4055 (622) (635) (456) (661) 2374 (650) (381) (650)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Steven Gilfus 7.50 6.20m 8.97m 1.78m 10.09 4.20m 3:20.54
Buffalo 20-04.25 29-05.25 5-10 13-09.25
SO 4051 (713) (630) (424) (610) 2377 (524) (673) (477)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jack Trent 7.52 5.83m 10.96m 1.69m 9.12 2.80m 3:00.04
Amherst 19-01.5 35-11.5 5-06.5 9-02.25
FR 4028 (706) (550) (543) (536) 2335 (720) (309) (664)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Evan Karas 7.87 5.80m 8.38m 1.66m 9.23 4.10m 3:04.92
Cornell 19-00.5 27-06 5-05.25 13-05.25
FR 4001 (598) (544) (389) (512) 2043 (696) (645) (617)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Nicholas Hafner 7.66 5.98m 9.73m 1.75m 9.31 2.70m 2:57.95
Le Moyne 19-07.5 31-11.25 5-08.75 8-10.25
FR 3947 (662) (582) (469) (585) 2298 (679) (286) (684)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Jack Dufton 7.89 5.51m 9.01m 1.78m 9.73 3.20m 2:45.10
Amherst 18-01 29-06.75 5-10 10-06
SR 3928 (592) (483) (426) (610) 2111 (593) (406) (818)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Kellen Martin 7.66 5.67m 9.89m 1.57m 9.56 3.40m 2:59.29
Cortland 18-07.25 32-05.5 5-01.75 11-01.75
JR 3853 (662) (516) (479) (441) 2098 (627) (457) (671)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Max Spelke 7.65 5.55m 8.90m 1.60m 9.81 2.70m 2:54.93
Amherst 18-02.5 29-02.5 5-03 8-10.25
FR 3620 (665) (492) (420) (464) 2041 (578) (286) (715)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15 JP Incledon 7.75 5.72m 8.67m 1.72m 9.60 2.20m 3:07.60
Cortland 18-09.25 28-05.5 5-07.75 7-02.5
FR 3517 (634) (527) (406) (560) 2127 (619) (179) (592)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Chase Pecoraro DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Utica
SR (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Patrick Skinner 7.56 5.15m DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Unattached 16-10.75
(694) (411) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute 8.72 1.64m 12.79m 5.64m 2:24.23
Cornell 5-04.5 41-11.5 18-06
SO 3973 (969) (783) (713) (741) (767)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kelsey Shapiro 9.76 1.61m 8.72m 5.45m 2:34.77
Buffalo 5-03.25 28-07.5 17-10.75
SO 3271 (758) (747) (446) (686) (634)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Ella Rossa 9.13 1.40m 8.15m 5.18m 2:39.17
Amherst 4-07 26-09 17-00
JR 2995 (883) (512) (409) (609) (582)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Annelise Romero 9.92 1.43m 8.74m 4.80m 2:37.75
Amherst 4-08.25 28-08.25 15-09
SO 2823 (727) (544) (447) (506) (599)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Emily Russell 11.13 1.58m 10.00m 4.65m 2:59.76
Cortland 5-02.25 32-09.75 15-03.25
FR 2589 (515) (712) (529) (466) (367)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Lauren Anderson 10.61 1.43m 7.55m 4.72m 2:57.55
Cortland 4-08.25 24-09.25 15-06
FR 2389 (602) (544) (370) (485) (388)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Alazia Peters 10.41 1.40m 7.68m 4.38m 3:05.71
Cortland 4-07 25-02.5 14-04.5
FR 2240 (637) (512) (379) (398) (314)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Kimberly White 10.71 1.40m 7.00m 3.75m 3:08.66
Cortland 4-07 22-11.75 12-03.75
JR 1973 (585) (512) (335) (252) (289)
-------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 263 2) Binghamton 122
3) Buffalo 90 4) Colgate 22
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 121 2) Binghamton 120
3) Princeton 118 4) Colgate 74
5) Buffalo 64
|